WEBSITE DISCLAIMER

Definitions:

The term "This Website" refers to World Wide Website at the URL in which you found this docuemnt linked from. The term "Organization" refers to the business or organization that This Website is promoting. The term "The Webmaster" refers to the designer of the website.

By continuing to utilize or visit This Website, you agree to the following Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Solicitation & Spam Policy, and Community TOS / Code of Conduct. If you do not agree to all of the following stop visiting and using this site and discard any information you may have obtained as a result of using this site. Please review these terms periodically as they may be updated at any time.

User Agreement & Disclaimer

Disclaimer:

This Website is purely a public resource of general information. This Website is not a source of advice for your specific situation and does not constitute advice for your specific situation or needs.

In some cases, photos and illustrations of specific products may not accurately reflect the actual product or services for sale. Sometimes manufactures modify the look and specifications of products. Products may be subject to changes in design, appearance, color, etc and thus may not be accurately reflected in all photos or descriptions found on This Website.

This Website may be utilizing stock photos of individuals, places, items or equipment for dramatizations, examples, simulations and design elements. Therefore, people shown on This Website may not necessarily reflect actual individuals working for the company, business or organization. Photos of people may also not represent actual people endorsing the products or services provided by This Website. Likewise equipment shown in the photos may not reflect the actual equipment available or used. Photos of locations, buildings, and other items may be for concept, example or design and may not reflect actual properties, items or buildings owned or affiliated with This Website or The Organization. Some photos on This Website may have been edited, altered, or retouched slightly to enhance the photo or for artistic purposes.

The information on This Website is subject to typographical errors and omissions. While all information on This Website has been reviewed and is believed to be accurate as of the time of its publication and not misleading, we cannot make any warranties or guarantees as to how accurate This Website's content is or will stay at a given future date. In no event shall The Organization or The Webmaster be held responsible monetarily or in any other way for any typographical errors, omissions, or non-accurate information found on This Website.

The Organization reserves the right to refuse sale of an item listed on This Website in which the price was listed incorrectly due to typographical error or lack of updating the price. The Organization reserves the right to offer a refund for the sale of the mispriced item should The Organization not wish to sell the item at the mispriced value. In no event shall The Organization be forced to sell an item that was subject to typographical error and in no event shall The Webmaster be held responsible in any way for such typos or mispriced items.

Accessing the Internet and World-Wide-Web as a whole involves some degree of risk. No guarantee or warranty is given that This Website will function as intended or correctly on all devices, be error-free, and/or access to This Website will be available at all times and on all devices. Additionally, although reasonable care has been taken to ensure that This Website and content contained within This Website is safe, virus-free, and contains no malicious and/or harmful components, no warrantee or guarantee is given that the content contained on This Website is in fact clean and safe. It is your (the visitor's) responsibility to provide safeguards against such threats while using the Internet as a whole including This Website. Both The Organization and The Webmaster assume no responsibility against these threats and neither The Organization nor The Webmaster will be held responsable either monetarily or in any other way for issues, damages or losses that might arise as a result of using This Website. USE THIS WESBITE AT YOUR OWN RISK.

Your use of This Website on some devices may cause extra charges to be applied to your data plan (common for wireless or cellular access) based on the amount of content you view on This Website and the size of your dataplan. Additionally the use of some features such as SMS messaging may also cause you to incur additional changes. The Organization and The Webmaster are not responsible for charges you incur while using This Website.

Copyrights, Patents and Trademarks:

Unless specifically stated elsewhere, the design of This Website which includes or may include content such as graphics, logos, photos, scripts, movies, flash, videos, sounds, text, etc. are owned and copyrighted by Advertising Solutions, Inc. (a DE Crop.) All Rights Reserved. This Website may also include content that The Organization may own and have copyright claim over. Additional third party copyrights and ownerships apply or may apply to This Website and content. No content found on This Website in whole or in part can be used, copied, downloaded, or reproduced for commercial or non-commercial purposes without prior written authorization from all parties whom the copyright and ownership applies. Details on ownership may be available at This Website and/or by contacting The Webmaster.

Some technology, databases, scripts, applications (software) found at This Website may be copyrighted and/or patented. Duplication and/or distribution of such software and/or software output (data) is forbidden and falls under the copyright notices both above and below. All software and its generated output is or may be owned by the original programmer and/or The Webmaster.

Logos, brands, taglines, slogans, etc. are or may be trademarks of and owned by the appropriate parties. By using such trademarks This Website makes no claim to hold ownership of said trademark nor does it claim to have any affiliation with said trademark owners, products, services, etc.

Usage of Licensed Copyrighted Content

According to some copyright laws, terms, owner rights and existing contracts and licenses, some content on This Website may not be transferable to other parties and must remain the property of the original owner. Some content found on This Website is allowed to be used on This Website based on licenses purchased and secured by The Webmaster. Such content may include photos, textural content, video, audio, media, scripts, programming, applications, software, and other content. As a result, some content found on This Website can only be used on This Website while This Website remains in full control of The Webmaster. Should this site be transferred out of full control of The Webmaster, some licenses and rights may be compromised and thus the content found within This Website may be in violation of copyright law, property rights and/or licensing terms of use. The Webmaster keeps records of what content on This Website falls under these special situations.

Limitation of Use of Content:

Absolutely NO PART of this website may be used in any way for either personal, non-commercial or commercial uses without first obtaining written authorization from The Webmaster and other any other applicable Third Parties. This includes but is not limited to taking a screen shot, photographing, video taping, or using segments, elements, or content (including text, photos, graphics, videos, etc) found on this website.

Restrictions of Use of This Website:

The following actions are forbidden and are a violation of your permission to access and use This Website:

Violation Of These Terms:

The Organization and/or The Webmaster reserves and exercises the right to block, ban and firewall all offending individuals and/or offending parties from accessing The Webmaster's Global Network. The Webmaster also reserves and exercises the right to report all offenders to the appropriate authorities as well as add the addresses, ip's and network addresses of offending parties to global blacklists used to completely ban and block offenders from sending mail to or accessing other networks outside the control of The Webmaster world-wide. The Webmaster also reserves the right to permanently ban, firewall and block offending individuals and parties and their networks or offending individuals and parties from accessing any and/or all ports and protocols, including common resources such as http on The Webmaster's and The Webmaster's affiliated global networks.

Third-Parties:

This Website and The Organization is not affiliated in any way with The Webmaster nor is The Webmaster affiliated in any way with This Website or The Organization. Likewise, any third party web site linking to This Website or any third party web site that This Website links to is not necessarily affiliated or associated with This Website in any way. The Webmaster does not endorse the products or services that are advertised and/or represented on This Website or of The Organization.

Limitation of Liability

In no way shall The Webmaster be responsible for your use of This Website and/or any contact, data submission or storage, interaction, transactions, etc. between you and This Website and The Organization, nor shall The Webmaster or its vendors, agents, officers or employees be held responsible monetarily and non-monetarily for any incidental, consequential or indirect damages, legal claims or third party legal action as a result of use, contact, interaction, transactions, etc. with This Website and/or The Organization. Likewise, The Webmaster and The Organization are not responsible for any incidental, consequential or indirect damages, resulting from the use of This Website.

Privacy Policy

Collection of Personal Information

This Website collects personal information about you anytime you voluntarily fill out a form, buy a product, register or create an account, etc. Information such as your name, address, phone number, email address, as well as comments or questions you have asked may be emailed to The Organization and/or saved in a database.

Use of Your Information

This Website may use the information you supply as a means of login, online purchasing, or other critical website functions. Information that is sent via email may be sent to the The Organization and/or archived on The Website. Note that this Privacy Policy does not cover how The Organization uses your information. You must contact The Organization to learn how your information is used.

This Website may display personal information about you from other third parties based on software that might be installed on This Website. For example, This Website may be using software that displays updates from a social network. Information that you publish on that social network may be visible on This Website. In these cases, please refer to the Privacy Policy of the third party service for more information.

Use of Cookies

This Website may use cookies to store session information such as what products are in your shopping cart, whether or not you are logged in, your preferences and other settings and information that contribute to the overall experience at This Website. This Website makes use of both temporary and stored cookies. In most cases, no personally identifiable information is stored in cookies.

This Website may also use third party cookies which may be used for advertising, marketing and other purposes. These cookies may be shared with other third parties.

While you may be able to use This Website without accepting cookies, you may not be able to use some functions such as checkout, login and other session controlled features.

Tracking and Logging Information

This Website logs the IP address and other related information about each visitor. This information is used to generate statistical reports and track errors. This Website may also use third party tracking to provide statistical and marketing reports. This information may be shared with other third parties for marketing and benchmarking purposes.

Distribution of Information

The Webmaster does not sell, trade or transfer personally identifying information about users of This Website. The Webmaster does share personally identifying information with select third parties that provide services critical to the function of This Website such as maintenance, development, database management, hosting, etc. Additionally information may be shared with third parties for the investigation of fraud, malicious, illegal activities, etc.

The Webmaster also shares IP address, log files and other personal information collected via This Website and associated servers with official governmental authorities and law enforcement should it be requested.

Information about your browsing habits may be collected by third parties based on software or scripts that may be installed on This Website. This information is used to provide marketing research and may also be used to deliver relevant ads to you throughout the internet. In these cases, This Website does not directly provide these third parties with any personal identifying information.

Information collected on This Website may also be used or received by The Organization. In those cases, you must refer to The Organization's Privacy Policy for information on how your information is being handled.

Data Security

Some information submitted through this website, such as data related to online shopping, may be submitted via a secure server. In these cases, a secure certificate stands to verify that the connection between you and the server is secure. No other warranty or guarantee is given.

Some information such as that which is submitted via a contact form, is sent to an individual via email. As with most email, it is sent via unsecured public networks so there is a risk that your personal information may be viewable to others.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy only applies to information submitted through This Website. It does not cover information collected over the phone, in person, on third party websites, etc. Additionally this Privacy Policy covers how your information is handled by The Webmaster only. You must review the Privacy Policy for The Organization to learn how they are handling your information.

Anti-Spam / Unsolicited Email Policy

The Organization and The Webmaster take spam seriously. Not only is it disruptive and unwelcome it is illegal as per the CAN-SPAM act.

In no event shall any visitor to This Website:

The Webmaster reserves and exercises the right to block, ban and firewall all offending individuals and/or offending parties from accessing The Webmaster's Global Network. The Webmaster also reserves and exercises the right to report all offenders to the appropriate authorities as well as add the addresses, ip's and network addresses of offending parties to global blacklists used to completely ban and block offenders from sending mail to other networks outside the control of The Webmaster world-wide. The Webmaster also reserves the right to permanently ban, firewall and block offending individuals and parties and their networks or offending individuals and parties from accessing any and or all ports and protocols, including common resources such as http on The Webmaster's and The Webmaster's affiliated global networks.

Community TOS / Code of Conduct:

This Website may include special community areas such as chat, blogs, forums, message boards or member's only areas. You also agree to conduct yourself in the following ways while on This Website.:

Accounts of individuals who fail to comply with the Community TOS are subject to be banned and have their accounts deleted.